13556 Tabscott Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13556 Tabscott Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $696,753, approximately $347 per square foot. 13556 Tabscott Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Radonski Gilbert C
Bought by
Ugol Howard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ugol Howard C | $182,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ugol Howard C | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $594,460 | $240,000 | $354,460 |
| 2024 | $6,501 | $561,180 | $230,000 | $331,180 |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $561,180 | $230,000 | $331,180 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $528,640 | $215,000 | $313,640 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $469,750 | $200,000 | $269,750 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $430,670 | $190,000 | $240,670 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $423,460 | $190,000 | $233,460 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $406,790 | $180,000 | $226,790 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $400,450 | $175,000 | $225,450 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $388,880 | $170,000 | $218,880 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $377,980 | $160,000 | $217,980 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $372,980 | $155,000 | $217,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map