13557 Volta Rd Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $843,387
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13557 Volta Rd, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $690,347, approximately $287 per square foot. 13557 Volta Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Volta Elementary School, Creekside Junior High School, and Los Banos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Elizabeth Kay Madden Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kanemoto Kathleen D and Kanemoto Nathan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,493
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Madden Elizabeth K
Bought by
Madden Elizabeth Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Madden Virginia Maria and Snyder Barbara A
Bought by
Madden Elizabeth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Madden Elizabeth Kay
Bought by
Madden Virginia Mary and Snyder Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Madden Elizabeth K and Madden Virginia Mary
Bought by
Madden Elizabeth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Crowley Trevor J
Bought by
Browne Donald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.66%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanemoto Kathleen D | $567,500 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Madden Elizabeth Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Madden Elizabeth K | $347,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Madden Virginia Mary | -- | -- | |
| Madden Elizabeth K | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Browne Donald G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Madden Elizabeth K | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanemoto Kathleen D | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Elizabeth K | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Elizabeth K | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Elizabeth K | $198,750 | |
| Closed | Madden Elizabeth K | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,225 | $654,495 | $128,283 | $526,212 |
| 2024 | $7,225 | $642,094 | $125,768 | $516,326 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $629,936 | $123,302 | $506,634 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $618,017 | $120,885 | $497,132 |
| 2021 | $6,678 | $606,331 | $118,515 | $487,816 |
| 2020 | $6,611 | $600,340 | $117,300 | $483,040 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $467,960 | $161,694 | $306,266 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $458,858 | $158,524 | $300,334 |
| 2017 | $4,877 | $449,599 | $155,416 | $294,183 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $398,860 | $150,000 | $248,860 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $349,270 | $80,000 | $269,270 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $337,370 | $80,000 | $257,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map