13559 Ankerton St Whittier, CA 90601
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,684 - $848,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13559 Ankerton St, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $808,671, approximately $571 per square foot. 13559 Ankerton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wallen L. Andrews Elementary School, Pioneer High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2010
Sold by
Duenas Alfonso and Duenas Eva
Bought by
Duenas Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duenas Eva | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $433,264 | $209,596 | $223,668 |
| 2024 | $5,383 | $424,770 | $205,487 | $219,283 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $416,442 | $201,458 | $214,984 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $408,277 | $197,508 | $210,769 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $400,273 | $193,636 | $206,637 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $388,403 | $187,894 | $200,509 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $380,788 | $184,210 | $196,578 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $366,004 | $177,058 | $188,946 |
| 2015 | $4,561 | $360,507 | $174,399 | $186,108 |
| 2014 | $4,496 | $353,446 | $170,983 | $182,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map