1356 13th St Barron, WI 54812
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
31.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 13th St, Barron, WI 54812 and is currently estimated at $290,742. 1356 13th St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School, Advanced Learning Academy of Wisconsin, and Barron Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
H. Thompson Norman and H. J. Nancy
Bought by
Patrick Snively
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Gary Gary
Bought by
Thompson Norman and Thompson Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Snively | $95,000 | T.M. Title Services, Inc. | |
| Thompson Norman | $210,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $169,900 | $60,300 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $169,900 | $60,300 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $84,600 | $27,700 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $84,600 | $27,700 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $84,700 | $27,800 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $84,600 | $27,700 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $84,700 | $27,800 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $84,700 | $27,800 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $84,700 | $27,800 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $84,400 | $27,800 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $84,400 | $27,800 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $84,400 | $27,800 | $56,600 |
| 2013 | $1,504 | $84,400 | $27,800 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map