1356 6th Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 6th Ave, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $177,482, approximately $186 per square foot. 1356 6th Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Fuentes Erica
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Loven Susan M and Loven Dwayne C
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Ayala Samuel and Ayala Tomasa
Bought by
Loven Dwayne C and Loven Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Antonio Rodriguez | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hernandez Antonio Rodriguez | $60,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $140,025 | Accommodation | |
| Loven Dwayne C | $134,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loven Dwayne C | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loven Dwayne C | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $77,254 | $51,505 | $25,749 |
| 2023 | $786 | $74,256 | $49,506 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $776 | $72,801 | $48,536 | $24,265 |
| 2021 | $747 | $71,375 | $47,585 | $23,790 |
| 2020 | $755 | $70,645 | $47,098 | $23,547 |
| 2019 | $701 | $67,065 | $44,710 | $22,355 |
| 2018 | $652 | $60,968 | $40,645 | $20,323 |
| 2017 | $601 | $55,425 | $36,950 | $18,475 |
| 2016 | $545 | $52,785 | $35,190 | $17,595 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,785 | $35,190 | $17,595 |
| 2014 | $480 | $45,900 | $30,600 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map