Seller's Agent in 2018
Mario Dardon
Mission Group
(562) 832-5177
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $447,000
Great Floor Plan for a 3 Bed,2 bath Home in San Jacinto. Single Story with Direct Garage access. 2 Car Garage with an Extra half car for Workshop or Storage. Kitchen has open pass to the dining room. Lots of Light from the sliding glass door out onto the covered patio. Lovely large lot with super wide side yards. Neatly trimmed landscaping and green lawns make this an enjoyable location to relax in privacy. Open Living room ,formal entry with tile. Ceiling fans in the bedroom,living room and dining room. The home is equipped with fire sprinklers. Carpet in Living Spaces and tile flooring in entry and bathroom.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Shamea L | $241,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Rico Hugo | $215,000 | Equity Title | |
| Landberg Gary L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Landberg Marketing Inc | $165,000 | -- | |
| Guerrero Javier A | $86,000 | Universal Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Guild Mtg Company | $96,872 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Thornbury Shane | $89,500 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Shamea L | $236,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Rico Hugo | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornbury Shane | $89,063 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Sold | $241,000 | -8.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | For Sale | $262,000 | +21.9% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $274,211 | $45,510 | $228,701 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $263,565 | $43,744 | $219,821 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $258,398 | $42,887 | $215,511 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $253,333 | $42,047 | $211,286 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $250,736 | $41,616 | $209,120 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $245,820 | $40,800 | $205,020 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $219,300 | $40,800 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $215,000 | $40,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $194,000 | $38,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $164,000 | $32,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $151,000 | $30,000 | $121,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mario Dardon
Mission Group
(562) 832-5177
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
James Richardson
Definitive Realty
(951) 259-7700
5 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandra Wilson
W R Wilson Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW18090184
APN: 436-132-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.