1356 Cook St Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,816 - $1,282,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 Cook St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $1,185,704, approximately $472 per square foot. 1356 Cook St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Evolution Development Llc
Bought by
Dick Braden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Outstanding Balance
$645,276
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Atkinson John G and Atkinson Patricia E
Bought by
Evolution Developmetn Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Braden | $925,000 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Evolution Developmetn Llc | $510,000 | Equity Title Of Clorado |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dick Braden | $740,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $83,230 | $25,910 | $25,910 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $67,040 | $20,940 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $5,195 | $67,040 | $20,940 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $65,500 | $24,040 | $41,460 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $67,380 | $24,730 | $42,650 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $58,410 | $20,860 | $37,550 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $43,720 | $20,860 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $34,770 | $14,790 | $19,980 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $34,770 | $14,790 | $19,980 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $26,930 | $12,043 | $14,887 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $26,930 | $12,043 | $14,887 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $22,940 | $9,767 | $13,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map