1356 Kickapoo Rd Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $72,473 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 Kickapoo Rd, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $281,868, approximately $280 per square foot. 1356 Kickapoo Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $3,047 | $743 | $2,304 |
| 2024 | $355 | $2,974 | $743 | $2,231 |
| 2023 | $355 | $2,974 | $743 | $2,231 |
| 2022 | $351 | $2,974 | $743 | $2,231 |
| 2021 | $351 | $2,974 | $743 | $2,231 |
| 2020 | $337 | $2,912 | $743 | $2,169 |
| 2019 | $337 | $2,912 | $743 | $2,169 |
| 2018 | $337 | $2,912 | $743 | $2,169 |
| 2017 | $329 | $2,912 | $743 | $2,169 |
| 2016 | $329 | $2,912 | $743 | $2,169 |
| 2015 | $327 | $2,893 | $743 | $2,150 |
| 2014 | $327 | $2,893 | $743 | $2,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map