M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Melrina Maggiora
RE/MAX
(916) 347-3554
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $710,907 - $749,000
This Trinity floor plan has beautiful yards and a great location backing to Mace Ranch greenbelt. Lots of potential. This home is in original condition, very well maintained. Ideal rental or starter home. Move in condition yet ready to be updated/improved for additional equity. Wood floors, nice light, courtyard area between house and garage. Short walk to Slide Hill Park. See attached inspections.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Davis License #00835469 Listed on: 06/05/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emojong Jacqueline | $473,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Moore Raphael S | -- | None Available | |
| Blumenthal Shula | -- | None Available | |
| Blumenthal Oscar | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emojong Jacqueline | $472,089 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | Sold | $473,000 | +0.6% | $332 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,480 | $559,928 | $248,594 | $311,334 |
| 2023 | $7,480 | $538,188 | $238,942 | $299,246 |
| 2022 | $7,167 | $527,636 | $234,257 | $293,379 |
| 2021 | $6,999 | $517,291 | $229,664 | $287,627 |
| 2020 | $6,887 | $511,988 | $227,310 | $284,678 |
| 2019 | $6,573 | $501,950 | $222,853 | $279,097 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $492,109 | $218,484 | $273,625 |
| 2017 | $5,995 | $482,460 | $214,200 | $268,260 |
| 2016 | $5,812 | $473,000 | $210,000 | $263,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $399,597 | $194,675 | $204,922 |
| 2014 | -- | $391,770 | $190,862 | $200,908 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Melrina Maggiora
RE/MAX
(916) 347-3554
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Malek Baroody
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate
(530) 681-9555
11 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 15036172
APN: 032-503-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.