1356 Palmera Ave Unit 2 Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,252 - $723,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 Palmera Ave Unit 2, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $686,563, approximately $536 per square foot. 1356 Palmera Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Frank Paul Elementary School, La Paz Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Old Republic Titel Company
Bought by
Lopez Martin G and Pantoja Ana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,019
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Castro Erica
Bought by
Guillen Saul Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,019
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Martin G | $130,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guillen Saul Lopez | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Martin G | $129,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $219,080 | $83,966 | $135,114 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $214,785 | $82,320 | $132,465 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $210,574 | $80,706 | $129,868 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $206,446 | $79,124 | $127,322 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $202,399 | $77,573 | $124,826 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $200,325 | $76,778 | $123,547 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $196,398 | $75,273 | $121,125 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $192,548 | $73,798 | $118,750 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $188,773 | $72,351 | $116,422 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $185,073 | $70,933 | $114,140 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $182,294 | $69,868 | $112,426 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $178,724 | $68,500 | $110,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map