1356 Park Ave E Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $139,332 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 Park Ave E, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $155,333, approximately $124 per square foot. 1356 Park Ave E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Est C Wade Emig
Bought by
Wiseman Jason L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,973
Outstanding Balance
$2,583
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiseman Jason L | $51,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiseman Jason L | $50,973 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $29,990 | $4,140 | $25,850 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $29,990 | $4,140 | $25,850 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $29,990 | $4,140 | $25,850 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $21,990 | $3,700 | $18,290 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $21,990 | $3,700 | $18,290 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $21,990 | $3,700 | $18,290 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $18,640 | $3,140 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $18,640 | $3,140 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $18,640 | $3,140 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $17,410 | $2,980 | $14,430 |
| 2015 | $973 | $17,410 | $2,980 | $14,430 |
| 2014 | $969 | $17,410 | $2,980 | $14,430 |
| 2012 | $458 | $17,410 | $3,140 | $14,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map