13561 S Golden Eagle Cir Plainfield, IL 60544
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,996 - $402,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13561 S Golden Eagle Cir, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $384,499, approximately $205 per square foot. 13561 S Golden Eagle Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Krughoff Land Co
Bought by
Bushie Walter J and Bushie Laura D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushie Walter J | $253,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,650 | $98,208 | $19,074 | $79,134 |
| 2023 | $6,650 | $88,699 | $17,227 | $71,472 |
| 2022 | $6,626 | $87,630 | $17,019 | $70,611 |
| 2021 | $6,249 | $81,898 | $15,906 | $65,992 |
| 2020 | $6,155 | $79,575 | $15,455 | $64,120 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $75,822 | $14,726 | $61,096 |
| 2018 | $6,486 | $80,823 | $13,836 | $66,987 |
| 2017 | $6,279 | $76,806 | $13,148 | $63,658 |
| 2016 | $6,118 | $73,253 | $12,540 | $60,713 |
| 2015 | $5,769 | $68,621 | $11,747 | $56,874 |
| 2014 | $5,769 | $66,198 | $11,332 | $54,866 |
| 2013 | $5,769 | $66,198 | $11,332 | $54,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map