13563 S Trace Ave Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13563 S Trace Ave, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $207,869, approximately $175 per square foot. 13563 S Trace Ave is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Levi Milton Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Joseph Watts
Bought by
Carline Brogan and Carline Adelynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,080
Outstanding Balance
$208,080
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez-Portie Barbara
Bought by
Watts Mason J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Cater Billy Wayne and Cater Cammie Rae
Bought by
Portiee Barbara Rodriguez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carline Brogan | $205,000 | Professional Title | |
| Watts Mason J | $141,400 | None Available | |
| Portiee Barbara Rodriguez | $125,000 | Commerce Title Denham Spring |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carline Brogan | $208,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $15,616 | $2,400 | $13,216 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $15,616 | $2,400 | $13,216 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $12,310 | $2,400 | $9,910 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $12,310 | $2,400 | $9,910 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $12,310 | $2,400 | $9,910 |
| 2020 | $830 | $7,580 | $1,200 | $6,380 |
| 2019 | $929 | $8,290 | $1,200 | $7,090 |
| 2018 | $937 | $8,290 | $1,200 | $7,090 |
| 2017 | $958 | $8,290 | $1,200 | $7,090 |
| 2015 | $122 | $8,290 | $1,200 | $7,090 |
| 2014 | $124 | $8,290 | $1,200 | $7,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map