$205,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
Last list price

13563 S Trace Dr Walker, LA 70785

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,168 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$176 Per Sq Ft

28 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • North Corbin Junior High School Rated A-
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of April 2026

Precious 3 bedroom 2 bath home in convenient location in Walker. This home has a great floorplan and features a fireplace, no carpet and an ensuite bath in master bedroom with walk in closet. There is a large yard with 8 foot fence in back for privacy. Make this one yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon LeBlanc

1% Lists Acadiana License #0995712888 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kourtney Pena

Smart Move Real Estate License #995715904

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x140

Interior Spaces

  • 1,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Lot Size: 75x140
  • Subdivision Name: The Meadows
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • ResoFireplaceFeatures: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • RoomBedroomLevel: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1168
  • Master Bedroom Features: En Suite Bath
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Area: 110.4
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.24

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Joseph Watts
Bought by
Carline Brogan and Carline Adelynn
Seller's Agent
Shannon LeBlanc
1% Lists Acadiana
Buyer's Agent
Kourtney Pena
Smart Move Real Estate
List Price
$210,000
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-25.36%
Original Mortgage
$208,080
Outstanding Balance
$208,080
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,536

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2020
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
List Price
$139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Cater Billy Wayne and Cater Cammie Rae
Bought by
Portiee Barbara Rodriguez

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $205,000 Professional Title
Deed $141,400 None Available
Cash Sale Deed $125,000 Commerce Title Denham Spring
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $208,080 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $205,000 -1.4% $176 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $208,000 -1.0% $178 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $210,000 +50.1% $180 / Sq Ft
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/17/2020 10/17/20 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 For Sale $139,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,668 $15,616 $2,400 $13,216
2024 $1,646 $15,616 $2,400 $13,216
2023 $1,505 $12,310 $2,400 $9,910
2022 $1,515 $12,310 $2,400 $9,910
2021 $1,335 $12,310 $2,400 $9,910
2020 $830 $7,580 $1,200 $6,380
2019 $929 $8,290 $1,200 $7,090
2018 $937 $8,290 $1,200 $7,090
2017 $958 $8,290 $1,200 $7,090
2015 $122 $8,290 $1,200 $7,090
2014 $124 $8,290 $1,200 $7,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2026002097

Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0410688

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.