13563 Webster Ave Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13563 Webster Ave, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $351,974, approximately $366 per square foot. 13563 Webster Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,224 | $327,300 | $163,200 | $164,100 |
| 2025 | $3,224 | $321,000 | $156,900 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $319,700 | $153,200 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $320,800 | $153,200 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $319,100 | $174,100 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $269,700 | $145,800 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $243,400 | $123,300 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $230,100 | $114,300 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map