13565 Alpha Rd Nevada City, CA 95959
Estimated Value: $273,804 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13565 Alpha Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959 and is currently estimated at $358,451, approximately $246 per square foot. 13565 Alpha Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Potter June K and Potter Katherine J
Bought by
Potter June Katherine and June Katherine Potter Family T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Silva Bernice L
Bought by
Silva Bernice L and Bernice Silva Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter June Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Bernice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $87,820 | $39,030 | $48,790 |
| 2024 | $927 | $86,099 | $38,265 | $47,834 |
| 2023 | $927 | $84,412 | $37,515 | $46,897 |
| 2022 | $909 | $82,758 | $36,780 | $45,978 |
| 2021 | $874 | $81,136 | $36,059 | $45,077 |
| 2020 | $873 | $80,305 | $35,690 | $44,615 |
| 2019 | $856 | $78,732 | $34,991 | $43,741 |
| 2018 | $0 | $77,189 | $34,305 | $42,884 |
| 2017 | $824 | $75,677 | $33,633 | $42,044 |
| 2016 | $795 | $74,194 | $32,974 | $41,220 |
| 2015 | $784 | $73,080 | $32,479 | $40,601 |
| 2014 | $773 | $71,649 | $31,843 | $39,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map