13565 Crosscroft Ave Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13565 Crosscroft Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $562,928, approximately $255 per square foot. 13565 Crosscroft Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Shannon Park Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Minnesota
Bought by
Edwards James O and Edwards Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards James O | $414,580 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,790 | $519,800 | $108,500 | $411,300 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $527,800 | $107,900 | $419,900 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $500,700 | $107,500 | $393,200 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $419,900 | $93,500 | $326,400 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $419,800 | $89,000 | $330,800 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $436,300 | $84,800 | $351,500 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $393,300 | $79,200 | $314,100 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $375,200 | $75,500 | $299,700 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $375,300 | $73,300 | $302,000 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $349,601 | $69,447 | $280,154 |
| 2014 | -- | $328,673 | $64,814 | $263,859 |
| 2013 | -- | $288,452 | $56,281 | $232,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map