NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $556,160 - $678,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,710 Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $625,000 $365 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,932 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

This beautiful home is located in the gated community of Eagle Creek and the Lake Nona Area. The Eagle Creek Golf Club offers a beautiful 18-hole golf course. The HOA includes a 24-Hour guarded gate. The amenities include Club House, Restaurant, Family recreation center with a fitness center, two resort style pools, basketball and tennis courts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rustina Gibson

RE/MAX VANTAGE Brokerage Phone: 407-745-4980 License #3105662 Listed on: 01/16/2025

RE/MAX VANTAGE

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsay Martin

REVEL REALTY LLC License #3437662

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,464

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 5,079 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $183 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,710 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, ground maintenance, maintenance, management, private road, recreational facilities, security
  • Eagle Creek /Karen M. Rivera Association, Phone Number (407) 207-7078
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by Jones Homes
  • Eagle Creek Subdivision, Oliva III Floorplan
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community, vehicle restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,464

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

5,079 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$183 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Custom, Other, Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1710
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 2380
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5079
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 221.11
  • Escrow City: Oviedo
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: West Broadway Suite #1
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 365.50
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-745-4980
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 158.86

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0675G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 550
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Eagle Creek /Karen M. Rivera
  • Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: EAGLE CREEK
  • Pet Restrictions: Please reach out to the HOA. Homeowners Association of Eagle Creek, Inc. 10180 Eagle Creek Center Blvd. Orlando, FL 32832 Office: 407-207-7078
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: eaglecreekadmin@community-mgmt.com
  • Association URL: www.AssociaOnline.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2200.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 183.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 183.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek Elementary
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Nona Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-31-2298-01-410
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please reach out to the HOA to verify the approval process. Homeowners Association of Eagle Creek, Inc. 10180 Eagle Creek Center Blvd. Orlando, FL 32832 Office: 407-207-7078

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5464
  • Tax Block: 10/89
  • Tax Book Number: 104/131
  • Tax Lot: 141

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please reach out to the HOA to verify the approval process. Homeowners Association of Eagle Creek, Inc. 10180 Eagle Creek Center Blvd. Orlando, FL 32832 Office: 407-207-7078

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2025
Closed on
May 7, 2025
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.85%
Views
816
Current Estimated Value
$612,897

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,103
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.19%
Original Mortgage
$354,500
Outstanding Balance
$350,980
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$260,310

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Eagle Creek Dev Corporation
Bought by
Guilfuchi Reinaldo and Guilfuchi Josie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$397,259
Interest Rate
6.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yeary Ronald $625,000 First Service Title
Guilfuchi Reinaldo $496,600 Clear Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yeary Ronald $354,500
Previous Owner Guilfuchi Reinaldo $397,259
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $625,000 -1.6% $365 / Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Price Changed $635,000 -2.3% $371 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 For Sale $650,000 -- $380 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,720 $463,850 $120,000 $343,850
2025 $5,720 $468,750 $120,000 $348,750
2024 $5,091 $370,120 -- --
2023 $5,091 $349,213 $0 $0
2022 $1,555 $100,000 $100,000 $0
2021 $1,110 $70,000 $70,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6272022

Stellar MLS

APN: 33-2431-2298-01-410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.