13567 Reliance St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13567 Reliance St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $728,532, approximately $700 per square foot. 13567 Reliance St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Griffin Omara A and Griffin Omara Annette
Bought by
Arroyo Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Griffin Michael E
Bought by
Griffin Omara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Griffin Maria
Bought by
Griffin Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Griffin Michael E
Bought by
Griffin Omara Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Griffin Omara
Bought by
Griffin Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Griffin Maria
Bought by
Griffin Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1999
Sold by
Desmet James D
Bought by
Griffin Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Desmet Grant and The Mary L Desmet Trust
Bought by
Desmet James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Desmet Joanne
Bought by
Desmet James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Desmet Mary
Bought by
Desmet Mary L and The Mary L Desmet Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Raul | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Griffin Omara A | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Michael E | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Griffin Omara Annette | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Griffin Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Michael E | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Griffin Michael E | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Desmet James D | $128,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Desmet James D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Desmet Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Raul | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Omara Annette | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Michael E | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmet James D | $78,500 | |
| Closed | Griffin Michael E | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $303,326 | $164,315 | $139,011 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $297,380 | $161,094 | $136,286 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $291,550 | $157,936 | $133,614 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $285,835 | $154,840 | $130,995 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $280,231 | $151,804 | $128,427 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $271,921 | $147,302 | $124,619 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $266,590 | $144,414 | $122,176 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $256,240 | $138,807 | $117,433 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $252,392 | $136,722 | $115,670 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $247,449 | $134,044 | $113,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map