1357 E 550 N Rochester, IN 46975
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 E 550 N, Rochester, IN 46975 and is currently estimated at $134,348, approximately $109 per square foot. 1357 E 550 N is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, George M. Riddle Elementary School, and Rochester Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Ryan Pamela J
Bought by
Willyerd Bridget Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willyerd Bridget Lynn | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $84,800 | $23,500 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $177 | $79,500 | $23,500 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $215 | $75,100 | $23,500 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $210 | $64,300 | $17,300 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $222 | $62,900 | $17,300 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $229 | $61,100 | $17,300 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $190 | $55,600 | $17,300 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $182 | $52,200 | $16,200 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $162 | $50,300 | $16,200 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $187 | $50,500 | $16,200 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $97 | $50,100 | $16,200 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | $97 | $49,400 | $16,200 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map