1357 E Florida Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 E Florida Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $67,965, approximately $64 per square foot. 1357 E Florida Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Youngstown Academy of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Guza John and Guza Maria
Bought by
Smith Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1984
Bought by
Guza George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas L | $41,000 | -- | |
| Guza George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $14,380 | $750 | $13,630 |
| 2024 | $221 | $14,380 | $750 | $13,630 |
| 2023 | $249 | $14,380 | $750 | $13,630 |
| 2022 | $53 | $9,570 | $820 | $8,750 |
| 2021 | $53 | $9,570 | $820 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $53 | $9,570 | $820 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $6 | $8,710 | $750 | $7,960 |
| 2018 | $6 | $8,710 | $750 | $7,960 |
| 2017 | $3 | $8,710 | $750 | $7,960 |
| 2016 | $58 | $9,600 | $750 | $8,850 |
| 2015 | $56 | $9,600 | $750 | $8,850 |
| 2014 | $56 | $9,600 | $750 | $8,850 |
| 2013 | $55 | $9,600 | $750 | $8,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map