1357 Flint Ct San Jacinto, CA 92583
Rose Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Flint Ct, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $474,028, approximately $261 per square foot. 1357 Flint Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Estudillo Elementary School, North Mountain Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Skewes Ana D
Bought by
Skewes Ana D and Skewes Waldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,592
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$260,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Skewes Waldo
Bought by
Skewes Ana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Chau James
Bought by
Skewes Ana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Poveromo Robert M and Poveromo Rachel N
Bought by
Chau James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Sitp Llc
Bought by
Poveromo Robert M and Poveromo Rachel N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skewes Ana D | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Skewes Ana D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Skewes Ana D | $317,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chau James | $215,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Poveromo Robert M | $145,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skewes Ana D | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Skewes Ana D | $237,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chau James | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poveromo Robert M | $147,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $424,689 | $93,771 | $330,918 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $408,200 | $90,131 | $318,069 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $387,902 | $86,358 | $301,544 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $328,729 | $73,184 | $255,545 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $293,509 | $65,343 | $228,166 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $284,960 | $63,440 | $221,520 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $274,000 | $61,000 | $213,000 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $236,000 | $52,000 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $215,000 | $47,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $162,000 | $36,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map