RENTED OCT 23, 2025

1357 Heritage Acres Blvd Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $363,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,978 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2022

Last sale price $329,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,219 / mo

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rockledge Senior High School Rated A-
  • Rear Porch
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

As of October 2025

Take a look at this lovely 2-story home, Clean and Move-In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage, primary bedroom on 1st-floor, back screen porch, and approximately 1,978 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Smart Home Tech - $21.95/mo; Washer/Dryer - $35/mo; High Speed Cable/Internet (if applicable by 3rd Party user) $55/mo; Renters insurance reqrd, Pool service (if applicable) is $150/mo, Septic System (if applicable)- $35/mo; Admin Fee - $150 after lease is generated. Applications are First Come First Serve basis. Variable Rent Option – go to “Apply” on website and select Term for monthly rental options. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Owner. You deserve single family rental living at its best!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cathy Behe

TAH FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-874-2661 License #465092 Listed on: 09/24/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1,978

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,978 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 1,978 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Owner Will Pay HOA If Applicable Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 9/24/25
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 11/20/25
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 253616555

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1,978 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-09-24
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Expected Lease Date: 2025-11-20T00:00:00.000
  • Additional Pet Fees: Based on number of animals/2 Pets/Non-Refundable Fee is $300 per pet; addtl $44.00/mo rent per pet. Combined Pets not to exceed 150 lbs or one not more than 85 lbs. Aquariums allowed with 20-gallon max, proof of insurance for the entire term of the lease.

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Area Total: 2358
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1978
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 219.07
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.05
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 844-874-2661
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Other, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 183.76

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room, Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Owner will pay HOA if applicable
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Mastiff, Chow, Doberman, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Wolf, Wolf hybrids, or combination foregoing breeds or breed/type that Landlord deems to have similar characteristics.
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 55

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 253616555

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2022
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Tidd Steven R and Tidd Amy C
Bought by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Dianne Johnson
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member Out Of Area
Non-MLS or Out of Area
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$329,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-10.84%
Current Estimated Value
$335,224

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,224
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Bailer Troy D and Bailer Karla Sue
Bought by
Tidd Steven R and Tidd Amy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Bailer Karla Sue and Bailer Troy D
Bought by
Bailer Karla Sue and Bailer Troy D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hpa Us1 Llc $329,000 New Title Company Name
Tidd Steven R $132,000 --
Bailer Karla Sue -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tidd Steven R $105,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Rented $2,069 0.0% --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Rent $2,069 0.0% --
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Sold $329,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Price Changed $329,000 -5.7% $211 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Price Changed $349,000 -2.8% $224 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Price Changed $359,000 -2.7% $230 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 For Sale $369,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,861 $286,540 -- --
2024 $4,520 $304,330 -- --
2023 $4,520 $273,690 $70,000 $203,690
2022 $1,128 $113,020 $0 $0
2021 $1,132 $109,730 $0 $0
2020 $1,126 $108,220 $0 $0
2019 $1,109 $105,790 $0 $0
2018 $1,102 $103,820 $0 $0
2017 $1,098 $101,690 $0 $0
2016 $1,098 $99,600 $35,000 $64,600
2015 $1,119 $98,910 $35,000 $63,910
2014 $1,113 $98,130 $32,500 $65,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8420381

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-36-16-55-00000.0-0005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.