1357 Wake Forest Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,027,845 - $1,217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Wake Forest Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,112,961, approximately $632 per square foot. 1357 Wake Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $207,139 | $40,601 | $166,538 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $203,078 | $39,805 | $163,273 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $199,097 | $39,025 | $160,072 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $195,194 | $38,260 | $156,934 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $191,367 | $37,510 | $153,857 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $185,694 | $36,399 | $149,295 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $182,054 | $35,686 | $146,368 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $174,987 | $34,301 | $140,686 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $172,359 | $33,786 | $138,573 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $168,984 | $33,125 | $135,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map