13571 Sioux Rd Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,011,628 - $1,120,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13571 Sioux Rd, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,083,907, approximately $650 per square foot. 13571 Sioux Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,164 | $325,363 | $234,721 | $90,642 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $318,984 | $230,119 | $88,865 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $312,730 | $225,607 | $87,123 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $306,599 | $221,184 | $85,415 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $300,588 | $216,847 | $83,741 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $297,506 | $214,623 | $82,883 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $291,673 | $210,415 | $81,258 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $285,954 | $206,289 | $79,665 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $280,348 | $202,245 | $78,103 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $274,851 | $198,279 | $76,572 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $270,723 | $195,301 | $75,422 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $265,420 | $191,475 | $73,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map