Estimated Value: $136,781 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13571 Walnut St, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $156,695, approximately $161 per square foot. 13571 Walnut St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Hosford Arthur P and Hosford Cynthia L
Bought by
Horn Geoffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$64,431
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Geoffrey | $75,000 | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Geoffrey | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $57,500 | $14,000 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $6 | $51,500 | $12,500 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $546 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $44,300 | $11,000 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $43,800 | $11,000 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $39,500 | $10,000 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $38,200 | $9,000 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $35,800 | $9,000 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $35,700 | $9,000 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $31,600 | $9,000 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map