13575 383rd Ave Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13575 383rd Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $464,856, approximately $322 per square foot. 13575 383rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $575,657 | $414,905 | $160,752 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $523,575 | $378,409 | $145,166 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $495,851 | $354,110 | $141,741 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $488,196 | $353,303 | $134,893 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $480,924 | $353,900 | $127,024 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $486,756 | $373,295 | $113,461 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $482,967 | $373,295 | $109,672 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $484,456 | $387,415 | $97,041 |
| 2017 | -- | $535,223 | $438,182 | $97,041 |
| 2016 | -- | $498,709 | $401,668 | $97,041 |
| 2015 | -- | $445,759 | $349,279 | $96,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $371,493 | $279,423 | $92,070 |
| 2011 | -- | $243,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map