13575 Franklin St Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,451 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13575 Franklin St, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $583,863, approximately $277 per square foot. 13575 Franklin St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Brees Troy L and Brees Melissa A
Bought by
Lehman David G and Cabral Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,053
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$501,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Brees Troy L and Brees Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,450
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman David G | $260,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Brees Troy L | $168,925 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehman David G | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brees Troy L | $160,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $38,220 | $8,840 | $29,380 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $35,130 | $8,130 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $39,720 | $7,920 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $28,440 | $8,130 | $20,310 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $28,440 | $8,130 | $20,310 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $27,640 | $8,370 | $19,270 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $27,640 | $8,370 | $19,270 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $25,870 | $7,490 | $18,380 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $25,870 | $7,490 | $18,380 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $23,450 | $5,170 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $23,450 | $5,170 | $18,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,580 | $4,620 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map