Estimated Value: $273,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13575 Lillian St, Omaha, NE 68138 and is currently estimated at $279,396, approximately $187 per square foot. 13575 Lillian St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Holling Heights Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Cernik Kevin B
Bought by
Jurgens Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,931
Outstanding Balance
$23,875
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$255,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurgens Cheryl L | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jurgens Cheryl L | $105,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $241,302 | $40,000 | $201,302 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $225,109 | $39,000 | $186,109 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $205,930 | $34,000 | $171,930 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $195,090 | $32,000 | $163,090 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $178,313 | $30,000 | $148,313 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $168,615 | $27,000 | $141,615 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $162,613 | $27,000 | $135,613 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $146,031 | $27,000 | $119,031 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $139,425 | $27,000 | $112,425 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $132,676 | $27,000 | $105,676 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $128,693 | $27,000 | $101,693 |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $124,182 | $27,000 | $97,182 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,046 | $27,000 | $93,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map