1358 Arthur Rd Denison, TX 75021
Estimated Value: $399,566 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 Arthur Rd, Denison, TX 75021 and is currently estimated at $417,783, approximately $252 per square foot. 1358 Arthur Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Polonchack John M and Polonchack Teresa L
Bought by
Polonchak John M and Polonchak Teresa L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polonchak John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $336,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $306,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $278,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $252,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $263,912 | $61,542 | $202,370 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $208,634 | $33,576 | $175,058 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $208,634 | $33,576 | $175,058 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $193,525 | $33,576 | $159,949 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $148,642 | $30,301 | $118,341 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $147,081 | $23,111 | $123,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map