1358 E Garfield Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $1,125,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $969,325, approximately $893 per square foot. 1358 E Garfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Petrosian Martin
Bought by
Garfield Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Petrosian Martin
Bought by
Petrosian Martin and Petrosian Juliet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Walsh Thomas and Walsh Linda
Bought by
Petrosian Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,174
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$876,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garfield Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Petrosian Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Petrosian Martin | $245,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrosian Martin | $245,500 | |
| Closed | Petrosian Martin | $24,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $362,652 | $274,027 | $88,625 |
| 2024 | $4,059 | $355,542 | $268,654 | $86,888 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $348,572 | $263,387 | $85,185 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $341,738 | $258,223 | $83,515 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $335,038 | $253,160 | $81,878 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $331,604 | $250,565 | $81,039 |
| 2019 | $7,833 | $710,000 | $550,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $318,729 | $240,836 | $77,893 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $306,354 | $231,485 | $74,869 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $301,753 | $228,008 | $73,745 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $295,843 | $223,542 | $72,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map