1358 Highland View Loop Redmond, OR 97756
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 Highland View Loop, Redmond, OR 97756 and is currently estimated at $549,143, approximately $293 per square foot. 1358 Highland View Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Tumalo Community School, Obsidian Middle School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Zollner Morris A
Bought by
Morris And Judith Zollner Trust and Zollner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Tuttle Zollner Judith and Zollner Morrie A
Bought by
Zollner Morris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Sage Builders Llc
Bought by
Tuttle Zollner Judith and Zollner Morrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,950
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris And Judith Zollner Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zollner Morris A | -- | None Available | |
| Tuttle Zollner Judith | $202,490 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History