1,066

Recently Sold Redmond, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $455,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1220 SW 18th St Unit 1220-1222, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,881

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Robertson Cascade Hasson SIR

    1220 SW 18th St Unit 1220-1222, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /28

    $361,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 Summit Ridge Ct Unit lot 43, Redmond, OR 97756

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $682,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather MacDowall Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    0 Summit Ridge Ct Unit lot 43, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /19

    $649,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1123 NW Canyon Dr, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,716

    Last Listing Agent Jon Hershey Windermere Realty Trust

    1123 NW Canyon Dr, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    848 NW Negus Ln, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,636

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Duke Pacwest Realty Group

    848 NW Negus Ln, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /44

    $510,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1156 NW Redwood Place, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,081

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Griffin eXp Realty, LLC

    1156 NW Redwood Place, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /25

    $293,375 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    438 NW 19th St Unit 11, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,352

    Last Listing Agent Doniella Cox Bend Dreams Realty LLC

    438 NW 19th St Unit 11, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /33

    $160,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2633 SW Obsidian Ave Unit 57, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miles Blackhawk Trout Realty Inc

    2633 SW Obsidian Ave Unit 57, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /17

    $482,158 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    695 NW Xavier Ave Unit Lot29, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Shields New Home Star Oregon, LLC

    695 NW Xavier Ave Unit Lot29, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /28

    $475,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3127 SW Metolius Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,024

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Cook-Bostick Cascade Hasson SIR

    3127 SW Metolius Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /45

    $515,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3433 NW 12th St Unit 42, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Duke Pacwest Realty Group

    3433 NW 12th St Unit 42, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /20

    $505,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3412 SW Forest Ct, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,346

    Last Listing Agent Selena Mcneill RE/MAX Key Properties

    3412 SW Forest Ct, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /2

    $571,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4038 SW Coyote Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jefferey Crafton Stellar Realty Northwest

    4038 SW Coyote Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /34

    $278,250 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1444 SW 16th St, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,673

    Last Listing Agent Peter Hatton Stellar Realty Northwest

    1444 SW 16th St, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /39

    $565,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    773 NW 28th Loop, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,775

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Cook-Bostick Cascade Hasson SIR

    773 NW 28th Loop, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /40

    $415,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    604 NE Shoshone Dr, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Brundage Stellar Realty Northwest

    604 NE Shoshone Dr, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /67

    $436,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    124 NW Dogwood Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,169

    Last Listing Agent John Ropp RE/MAX Key Properties

    124 NW Dogwood Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /34

    $375,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2356 SW Mariposa Loop, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Martinez Windermere Realty Trust

    2356 SW Mariposa Loop, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /33

    $450,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3425 SW Juniper Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,574

    Last Listing Agent Susie Biggs High Desert Realty, LLC

    3425 SW Juniper Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /66

    $570,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3591 SW Pumice Stone Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,323

    Last Listing Agent John Ropp RE/MAX Key Properties

    3591 SW Pumice Stone Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /28

    $499,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2352 SW 25th St, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,853

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ries Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Seller

    2352 SW 25th St, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /38

    $500,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    841 SW 23rd Ct, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,415

    Last Listing Agent Amie Bullock Crooked River Realty

    841 SW 23rd Ct, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /69

    $1,475,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5665 SW Obsidian Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,819

    Last Listing Agent Erika Elmer Cascade Hasson SIR

    5665 SW Obsidian Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /33

    $399,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    550 NW 28th Ct, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,368

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Miller Bend Premier Real Estate LLC

    550 NW 28th Ct, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /28

    $489,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    546 NW 27th St, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,849

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Robertson Cascade Hasson SIR

    546 NW 27th St, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /39

    $504,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2704 NW 16th St, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,301

    Last Listing Agent Annie Wayland Cascade Hasson SIR

    2704 NW 16th St, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /38

    $1,025,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1775 NW 74th St, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,296

    Last Listing Agent Pam Mayo-Phillips Cascade Hasson SIR

    1775 NW 74th St, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /47

    $965,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8600 Eagle Crest Blvd, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,149

    Last Listing Agent Mark Garcia Cascade Hasson SIR

    8600 Eagle Crest Blvd, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /70

    $745,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    208 Parks Loop, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,089

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Fields Eagle Crest Properties Inc

    208 Parks Loop, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /38

    $486,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2490 SW Cascade Mountain Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,806

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sebastian Sunny in Bend 1% Realty

    2490 SW Cascade Mountain Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /51

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2296 Condor Dr, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,609

    Last Listing Agent Tim Davis Tim Davis Group Central Oregon

    2296 Condor Dr, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /30

    $770,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    10420 NW Maple, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,945

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Caba John L Scott Bend

    10420 NW Maple, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /49

    $485,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    964 SW 25th Ln, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,893

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    964 SW 25th Ln, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /40

    $599,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2926 NW 19th St, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,086

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Brennan Relevant Real Estate LLC

    2926 NW 19th St, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2482 NW Ivy Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,305

    Last Listing Agent Angie Blanchard Stellar Realty Northwest

    2482 NW Ivy Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /20

    $950,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1556 SW Reindeer Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,388

    Last Listing Agent Danny Peterson HomeSmart Realty Pros

    1556 SW Reindeer Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /3

    $705,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4310 SW Rhyolite Place Unit Lot 27, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Griffin Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate

    4310 SW Rhyolite Place Unit Lot 27, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /53

    $535,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6174 S Highway 97, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,183

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schelske HomeSmart Realty Group

    6174 S Highway 97, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /2

    $496,584 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    433 SE 9th St, Redmond, OR 97756

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $2,613,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Schimmoller RE/MAX Key Properties

    433 SE 9th St, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /21

    $417,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    494 NE Spruce Ct, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,566

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Casserly Desert Sky Real Estate LLC

    494 NE Spruce Ct, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /40

    $2,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1836 Redtail Hawk Dr Unit RV57A, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 1,186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,000

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Fields Eagle Crest Properties Inc

    1836 Redtail Hawk Dr Unit RV57A, Redmond, OR 97756

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Redmond, OR?
Homes for sale in Redmond, OR have an average home price of $588,900.
What is the average time to sell a house in Redmond, OR?
The houses for sale in Redmond, OR spend an average of 55 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Redmond, OR?
There are 342 active homes for sale in Redmond, OR.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Redmond, OR?
880 homes have sold in Redmond, OR over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Redmond, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$509,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$527,008
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$411,587
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$278,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$321
Number of Homes for Sale
342
Last 12 months Home Sales
880
Months of Supply
4.70
Median List Price
$529,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change