1358 Highway 98 E Columbia, MS 39429
Estimated Value: $202,685 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,248
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 Highway 98 E, Columbia, MS 39429 and is currently estimated at $242,671, approximately $107 per square foot. 1358 Highway 98 E is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Primary School, Columbia Elementary School, and Jefferson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $14,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $11,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $11,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $11,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $11,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $11,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $11,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $11,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,977 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map