1358 Jackson Dr Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,328 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 Jackson Dr, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $356,582, approximately $222 per square foot. 1358 Jackson Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Gorres John M and Gorres Mary Anne
Bought by
Allyn Diane K and Allyn Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,730
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Muhl Lowell S
Bought by
Gorres John M and Gorres Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allyn Diane K | $315,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Gorres John M | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allyn Diane K | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,572 | $323,200 | $40,700 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $316,400 | $40,500 | $275,900 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $314,800 | $40,400 | $274,400 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $276,900 | $35,100 | $241,800 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $256,900 | $33,400 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $244,700 | $31,800 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $224,600 | $30,300 | $194,300 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $197,600 | $28,900 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $173,800 | $27,000 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $146,207 | $22,587 | $123,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,173 | $22,059 | $143,114 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,951 | $18,984 | $128,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map