1358 Old Charlotte Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 Old Charlotte Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $170,716, approximately $118 per square foot. 1358 Old Charlotte Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, A.R. Rucker Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Mcgriff David Lee
Bought by
Shannon Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Patricia | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $865 | $2,610 | $366 | $2,244 |
| 2023 | $864 | $2,610 | $366 | $2,244 |
| 2022 | $861 | $2,610 | $366 | $2,244 |
| 2021 | $848 | $2,610 | $366 | $2,244 |
| 2020 | $736 | $2,274 | $366 | $1,908 |
| 2019 | $768 | $2,274 | $366 | $1,908 |
| 2018 | $495 | $1,516 | $244 | $1,272 |
| 2017 | $480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |