1358 Riverside Ct Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 Riverside Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $478,670, approximately $175 per square foot. 1358 Riverside Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Wei Njoo Ie and Wei Wai
Bought by
Njoo Ie Wei and Njoo Ie Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
California Rentalproperties Llc
Bought by
Njoo Ie Wei and Wong Wai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Bautista Patricia Angela
Bought by
California Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Sotto Robert James
Bought by
Sotto Marites
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Bautista Elmer
Bought by
Bautista Patricia Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Decastro Virgilio and De Castro Leila
Bought by
Bautista Patricia Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Decastro Virgilio and Decastro Leila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,490
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Njoo Ie Wei | -- | -- | |
| Njoo Ie Wei | $190,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| California Rental Properties Llc | $154,800 | None Available | |
| Sotto Marites | -- | None Available | |
| Bautista Patricia Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Bautista Patricia Angela | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bautista Patricia Angela | $414,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Decastro Virgilio | $410,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bautista Patricia Angela | $331,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Decastro Virgilio | $368,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $245,243 | $10,320 | $234,923 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $240,435 | $10,118 | $230,317 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $235,721 | $9,920 | $225,801 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $231,100 | $9,726 | $221,374 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $226,570 | $9,536 | $217,034 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $224,248 | $9,439 | $214,809 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $219,852 | $9,254 | $210,598 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $215,542 | $9,073 | $206,469 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $211,317 | $8,896 | $202,421 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $207,174 | $8,722 | $198,452 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $204,063 | $8,591 | $195,472 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $200,066 | $8,423 | $191,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map