1358 Switch Grass Dr Castle Rock, CO 80109
Red Hawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,220 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 Switch Grass Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $638,805, approximately $309 per square foot. 1358 Switch Grass Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clear Sky Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Dahmer Kathleen J
Bought by
Dahmer Kathleen J and Dahmer John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,626
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Wood Kathleen J
Bought by
Dahmer Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Wood Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,230
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahmer Kathleen J | -- | Servicelink | |
| Dahmer Kathleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Kathleen J | $265,290 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahmer Kathleen J | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Kathleen J | $212,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $43,610 | $11,500 | $32,110 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $45,960 | $9,690 | $36,270 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $45,960 | $9,690 | $36,270 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $31,370 | $7,020 | $24,350 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $31,370 | $7,020 | $24,350 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $30,680 | $5,860 | $24,820 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $30,680 | $5,860 | $24,820 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $28,270 | $4,500 | $23,770 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $28,270 | $4,500 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $26,650 | $4,240 | $22,410 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $26,650 | $4,240 | $22,410 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $22,420 | $3,980 | $18,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map