13580 Foothill Blvd Unit 7 Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $612,000
About This Home
This home is located at 13580 Foothill Blvd Unit 7, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $574,383, approximately $383 per square foot. 13580 Foothill Blvd Unit 7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gridley Street Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Roque A | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Cruz Roque A | $385,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Guevara Amilcar | $172,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Mendoza Dom | -- | Continental Lawyers Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz Roque A | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Roque A | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Amilcar | $167,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Dom | $116,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $526,116 | $346,692 | $179,424 |
| 2024 | $6,409 | $515,801 | $339,895 | $175,906 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $505,688 | $333,231 | $172,457 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $495,774 | $326,698 | $169,076 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $456,000 | $300,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $424,000 | $279,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $369,000 | $243,100 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $310,000 | $204,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $310,000 | $204,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $231,000 | $152,000 | $79,000 |
Map
- 13470 Sunny Palms Ln
- 13540 Hubbard St Unit 10
- 13520 Lazard St
- 13825 Beaver St Unit 35
- 13384 Foothill Blvd
- 13100 Bromont Ave Unit 41
- 13100 Bromont Ave Unit 11
- 13100 Bromont Ave Unit 46
- 13100 Bromont Ave Unit 1
- 13025 Dronfield Ave
- 13423 W Saddle Rock Place
- 13888 Hubbard St
- 12948 Phillippi Ave
- 13126 Bromont Ave Unit 1
- 13944 Sayre St
- 13040 Dronfield Ave Unit 25
- 12807 N Watt Ln Unit D
- 13050 Dronfield Ave
- 13934 Aztec St
- 13144 Bromont Ave Unit 3
- 13580 Foothill Blvd
- 13580 Foothill Blvd Unit 9
- 13580 Foothill Blvd Unit 8
- 13580 Foothill Blvd Unit 5
- 13580 Foothill Blvd Unit 4
- 13580 Foothill Blvd Unit 3
- 13580 Foothill Blvd Unit 2
- 13580 Foothill Blvd Unit 1
- 13600 Foothill Blvd Unit 20
- 13600 Foothill Blvd Unit 19
- 13600 Foothill Blvd Unit 18
- 13600 Foothill Blvd Unit 17
- 13600 Foothill Blvd Unit 16
- 13600 Foothill Blvd Unit 15
- 13600 Foothill Blvd Unit 14
- 13600 Foothill Blvd Unit 13
- 13600 Foothill Blvd Unit 12
- 13600 Foothill Blvd Unit 11
- 13600 Foothill Blvd Unit 10
- 13611 Bombay St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.