13581 Norma Ct Pine Grove, CA 95665
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,057
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13581 Norma Ct, Pine Grove, CA 95665 and is currently estimated at $451,283, approximately $219 per square foot. 13581 Norma Ct is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Luxemberg Aaron Eli
Bought by
Lesch Luxemberg Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,941
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Lesch Joel A
Bought by
Lesch Joel A and Luxemberg Erin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,941
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Lesch Seymour and The Survivor Separate Property
Bought by
Lesch Seymour and The Helen Lesch Credit Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Lesch Seymour
Bought by
Lesch Seymour and Helen Lesch Section 4 03 Credi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesch Luxemberg Erin | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lesch Joel A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lesch Joel A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lesch Seymour | -- | None Available | |
| Lesch Seymour | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lesch Seymour | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesch Luxemberg Erin | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesch Seymour | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $321,168 | $86,657 | $234,511 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $314,871 | $84,958 | $229,913 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $308,698 | $83,293 | $225,405 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $302,646 | $81,660 | $220,986 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $296,712 | $80,059 | $216,653 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $293,671 | $79,239 | $214,432 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $287,914 | $77,686 | $210,228 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $282,269 | $76,163 | $206,106 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $276,735 | $74,670 | $202,065 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $271,309 | $73,206 | $198,103 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $267,235 | $72,107 | $195,128 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,001 | $70,695 | $191,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map