13583 Rangoon St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $676,646 - $815,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13583 Rangoon St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $734,412, approximately $706 per square foot. 13583 Rangoon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Salas Manuel and Salas Annel
Bought by
Barbosa Irma and Salas Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Barbosa Irma
Bought by
Salas Manuel and Salas Annel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Barbosa Irma
Bought by
Barbosa Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbosa Irma | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Salas Manuel | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Barbosa Irma | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barbosa Irma | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Barbosa Irma | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $155,610 | $93,019 | $62,591 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $152,560 | $91,196 | $61,364 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $149,569 | $89,408 | $60,161 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $146,637 | $87,655 | $58,982 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $143,763 | $85,937 | $57,826 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $139,501 | $83,389 | $56,112 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $136,766 | $81,754 | $55,012 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $131,457 | $78,580 | $52,877 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $129,483 | $77,400 | $52,083 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $126,947 | $75,884 | $51,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map