13585 Woodside Ln Sutter Creek, CA 95685
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13585 Woodside Ln, Sutter Creek, CA 95685 and is currently estimated at $658,918, approximately $439 per square foot. 13585 Woodside Ln is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Higgins Harmon G and Higgins Judith
Bought by
Hagye Joel C and Hagye Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,845
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$488,073
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagye Joel C | $463,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagye Joel C | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,589 | $658,270 | $373,922 | $284,348 |
| 2024 | $6,589 | $645,364 | $366,591 | $278,773 |
| 2023 | $6,458 | $632,710 | $359,403 | $273,307 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $620,305 | $352,356 | $267,949 |
| 2021 | $6,136 | $608,144 | $345,448 | $262,696 |
| 2020 | $6,075 | $601,909 | $341,906 | $260,003 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $590,107 | $335,202 | $254,905 |
| 2018 | $5,839 | $578,537 | $328,630 | $249,907 |
| 2017 | $5,061 | $501,732 | $285,048 | $216,684 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $447,975 | $254,507 | $193,468 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $426,643 | $242,388 | $184,255 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $406,327 | $230,846 | $175,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map