13588 S Firetip Ct Riverton, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $573,253 - $682,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13588 S Firetip Ct, Riverton, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $615,313, approximately $233 per square foot. 13588 S Firetip Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Foothills School, South Hills Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Parker Wendy
Bought by
Parker Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,992
Outstanding Balance
$205,700
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Mcnutt John Douglas and Mcnutt Kelly Lynn
Bought by
Parker Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,103
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Higbee Julie and Higbee Tony
Bought by
Mcnutt John Douglas and Mcnutt Kelly Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,366
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Higbee Tony and Higbee Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,931
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Wendy A | -- | Title One | |
| Parker Wendy | -- | United Title Services | |
| Mcnutt John Douglas | -- | United Title Services | |
| Higbee Tony | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Wendy A | $260,992 | |
| Closed | Parker Wendy | $252,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnutt John Douglas | $197,366 | |
| Previous Owner | Higbee Tony | $201,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $541,900 | $123,400 | $418,500 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $523,100 | $119,200 | $403,900 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $487,200 | $104,400 | $382,800 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $499,400 | $102,300 | $397,100 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $378,300 | $78,800 | $299,500 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $341,200 | $78,800 | $262,400 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $332,000 | $78,800 | $253,200 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $320,000 | $73,500 | $246,500 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $306,200 | $73,500 | $232,700 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $275,000 | $73,500 | $201,500 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $251,900 | $76,000 | $175,900 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $232,900 | $71,100 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map