13614 S Daggerwing Way Riverton, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $635,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13614 S Daggerwing Way, Riverton, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $608,828, approximately $223 per square foot. 13614 S Daggerwing Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Foothills School, South Hills Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Heise Julio E
Bought by
Heise Julio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,085
Outstanding Balance
$214,116
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$394,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Equity Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Heise Julio E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,568
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Reudter Nathan D and Reudter Stephanie J
Bought by
Equity Capital Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Ruedter Nathan and Reudter Stephanie
Bought by
Reudter Nathan D and Reudter Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,612
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Reudter Nathan and Reudter Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,880
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heise Julio | -- | Title Guarantee S Jordan | |
| Heise Julio E | -- | Pinnacle Title Co | |
| Equity Capital Group Llc | $191,300 | Pinnacle Title Co | |
| Reudter Nathan D | -- | Equity Title | |
| Reudter Nathan | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heise Julio | $258,085 | |
| Closed | Heise Julio E | $237,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Equity Capital Group Llc | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reudter Nathan D | $20,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Reudter Nathan D | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reudter Nathan | $166,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $566,300 | $140,600 | $425,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $548,000 | $135,800 | $412,200 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $509,800 | $119,100 | $390,700 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $522,000 | $116,800 | $405,200 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $399,700 | $90,000 | $309,700 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $358,300 | $90,000 | $268,300 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $348,000 | $90,000 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $335,400 | $83,900 | $251,500 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $320,300 | $83,900 | $236,400 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $288,000 | $83,900 | $204,100 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $286,500 | $86,700 | $199,800 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $265,500 | $81,200 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map