$1,249,000

Estimated payment $7,179/month

Total Views 4,557
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,076 Sq Ft
$602 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the highly desirable Fire Mountain neighborhood, this spacious home sits on a large corner lot with convenient RV parking, offering both flexibility and curb appeal. Featuring 4 bedrooms and an open, functional floor plan, the layout includes a bedroom and full bathroom on the main level—ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile loft space along with the primary suite and two additional bedrooms and bathrooms, providing plenty of room for comfortable everyday living. The remodeled kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living areas, perfect for entertaining and gathering. The kitchen, bar, and fireplace are all elegantly finished with matching Brazilian Quartzite stone slabs, a premium natural material prized for its beauty and durability. Meander outside to enjoy the expansive deck and patio, where coastal breezes create a relaxing atmosphere. Peek ocean views can be enjoyed from the second-level deck and rear bedrooms, adding to the home’s coastal charm. Located less than 2 miles from the ocean as a crow flies and just minutes from I-5, this home offers easy commuting and close proximity to shopping, dining, schools, and entertainment—delivering the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Christopher Diaz

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: 714-296-6430 License #01247100 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 6,854 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Fence is in excellent condition
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Clay Roof
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,076 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 8902
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1655700100
  • $53 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

6,854 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Oceanside
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1655700100
  • Year Built: 1981
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2076.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, High Ceilings, Chair Railings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Bar, Copper Plumbing Full, Crown Molding, Balcony, Built-in Features, Wainscoting, Storage
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 601.64
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Multi-Level Bedroom, Living Room, Family Room, Loft, Primary Bathroom, Game Room
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Pots & Pan Drawers, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • View: Ocean, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Hills, Peek-A-Boo
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Excellent Condition
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Clay
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Built-In Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Range Hood, Coal Water Heater, Ice Maker
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, In Carport

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6854.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1573

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6854.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 8902
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 53.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,140 $562,602 $252,187 $310,415
2024 $6,140 $551,572 $247,243 $304,329
2023 $5,950 $540,758 $242,396 $298,362
2022 $5,858 $530,156 $237,644 $292,512
2021 $5,880 $519,762 $232,985 $286,777
2020 $5,698 $514,434 $230,597 $283,837
2019 $5,423 $494,544 $226,076 $268,468
2018 $5,364 $484,848 $221,644 $263,204
2017 $70 $475,343 $217,299 $258,044
2016 $5,092 $466,024 $213,039 $252,985
2015 $4,943 $459,024 $209,839 $249,185
2014 $4,751 $450,033 $205,729 $244,304
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $1,249,000 +178.8% $602 / Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Sold $448,000 -0.2% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 For Sale $449,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $448,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $400,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Diversified Title & Escrow S
Grant Deed $350,000 North American Title Co
Individual Deed $191,500 Guardian Title
Deed $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $457,632 VA
Previous Owner $408,600 VA
Previous Owner $304,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $280,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $153,200 No Value Available
Closed $28,725 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26090570

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 165-570-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.