1359 Limu St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$1,091/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 Limu St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,286,454, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 1359 Limu St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Graybill Michael John
Bought by
Michael And Alba Graybill Revocable Living Tr and Graybill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Alba Graybill Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $278,448 | $129,872 | $148,576 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $267,637 | $124,830 | $142,807 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $262,390 | $122,383 | $140,007 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $257,246 | $119,984 | $137,262 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $254,609 | $118,754 | $135,855 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $249,618 | $116,426 | $133,192 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $244,725 | $114,144 | $130,581 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $239,927 | $111,906 | $128,021 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $235,223 | $109,712 | $125,511 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $227,154 | $105,949 | $121,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map