1359 Sentry Ln Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $285,204 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 Sentry Ln, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $306,801, approximately $224 per square foot. 1359 Sentry Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Pettaway Willie J
Bought by
Kapoor Lalit M and Kapoor Neelam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,991
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$260,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Pettaway Willie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,850
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Sentinel Ridge Dev Co Lt
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapoor Lalit M | $147,000 | Equity Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Pettaway Willie J | $116,685 | -- | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapoor Lalit M | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettaway Willie J | $110,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $77,740 | $16,280 | $61,460 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $77,740 | $16,280 | $61,460 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $77,740 | $16,280 | $61,460 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $58,200 | $13,560 | $44,640 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $58,200 | $13,560 | $44,640 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $58,200 | $13,560 | $44,640 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $50,330 | $11,570 | $38,760 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $50,330 | $11,570 | $38,760 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $50,330 | $11,570 | $38,760 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $49,560 | $11,570 | $37,990 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $49,560 | $11,570 | $37,990 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $49,560 | $11,570 | $37,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map