136 2nd Rd Longford, KS 67458
Estimated Value: $140,783 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 2nd Rd, Longford, KS 67458 and is currently estimated at $165,261, approximately $149 per square foot. 136 2nd Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School and Wakefield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benfer Dwight O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $16,277 | $12,241 | $4,036 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $19,349 | $12,935 | $6,414 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,986 | $14,159 | $5,827 |
| 2021 | -- | $19,268 | $14,102 | $5,166 |
| 2019 | $855 | $18,593 | $13,203 | $5,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map