136 5th Ave E Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $457,054 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 5th Ave E, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $468,514, approximately $266 per square foot. 136 5th Ave E is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Cornelius Hedges School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $416,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $359,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $359,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $217,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $217,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $102,714 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map