136 Alta Mesa Rd Woodside, CA 94062
Estimated Value: $1,912,298 - $2,800,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$2,387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Alta Mesa Rd, Woodside, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $2,315,325, approximately $2,386 per square foot. 136 Alta Mesa Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Woodside High School, and The Redwoods International Montessori School - Redwood City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Hume Karen L
Bought by
Hume Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2006
Sold by
Hume Karen L
Bought by
Hume Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Hume Curtis D and Hume Victoria R
Bought by
Hume Curtis D and Hume Victoria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hume Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hume Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hume Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hume Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hume Curtis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $133,564 | $30,615 | $102,949 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $128,379 | $29,427 | $98,952 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $125,862 | $28,850 | $97,012 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $123,395 | $28,285 | $95,110 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $122,130 | $27,995 | $94,135 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $119,737 | $27,447 | $92,290 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $117,390 | $26,909 | $90,481 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $115,089 | $26,382 | $88,707 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $112,833 | $25,865 | $86,968 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $111,139 | $25,477 | $85,662 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $108,962 | $24,978 | $83,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map